Nursery (SY 2017-2018) Batch 1 Results

Friday, 16 December 2016

NURSERY APPLICANTS ACCEPTED FOR SY 2017-2018

BATCH 1

  1.      ALLAS, RYAN ANGELA DELAS ALAS
  2.      ARANA, JAN VIVIENNE LACSON
  3.      CAMACHO, RAELEEN CAE LIM
  4.      CATANEO, RENEE TATIANA GARAN
  5.      CHAN, BENTLEY KYRON LEE
  6.      CHIU, MATTEO MIGUEL ARANJUEZ
  7.      CHOA, CHRIS ELDRIDGE SO
  8.      CHUA, MATTIA ALISTAIR MORENO
  9.      CHUA, SEANN HALTON ANG
  10.      CHUA, SUNCHO IRVIN SABIDO
  11.      CO, GAVIN RILEY SY
  12.      DIZON, KAIDEN SCOTT LEE
  13.      DY, ALDEN NATHAN ROMUALDEZ
  14.      DY, DANICA VERSHANE CHUA
  15.      FLORES, VINZON ENZO HUANG
  16.      FONG, MAISIE KARLISLE DY
  17.      FORNELOSA, SOFIA AUGUSTINA CAI
  18.      GAN, ERICA NICOLE LIM
  19.      GAW, JEORGE TEVWIN DY
  20.      GONZALES, TANYA KATE KO
  21.      GUEVARRA, JOHN MATTHEW PAN
  22.      HUI, ALIYAH KIRSTEN SY
  23.      JI, STEPHANIE DY
  24.      LIM, DUTCHESS BEATRIX NGO
  25.      LIN, BO LIN aka HARVEY
  26.      MARIÑAS, SETH RAPHAEL ZHANG UY
  27.      MENDOZA, JACE NOAH SAY
  28.      NGO, SAMANTHA NICOLE SIOSON
  29.      ONG, CARL ZACHARY CHING
  30.      ONG, KYLE MATTEO KING
  31.      PEÑAFIEL, MIGELL ONG
  32.      SANTIAGO, KATERINA YSABELLA CARLOS
  33.      SEE, MASON HARVEY GONZALES
  34.      SENG, ALEXA GABRIELLE SANTIAGO
  35.      SY, AYDENN JAYCOB WONG
  36.      SY, RUSHMORE WYATT CHUA
  37.      TAN, NOAH JOAQUIN UNTIVERO
  38.      TAN, SEAN JADEN TAN
  39.      TANG, RYAN CARTER CHUA
  40.      TIU, KEITH BRANDON KUE
  41.      TIU, LANCE JAYDEN GAW
  42.      UY, KATELYN ABIGAIL SY
  43.      VILLASEÑOR, VICTORIA RAFAELLE DY
  44.      WANG, ANGELO BARD DING
  45.      YANG, KHUMI WANG
  46.      YAP, AMANDA NOELLE TAN
  47.      YEO, AIYANNAH ELYSE LIM
  48.      ZHU, IAT SENG

 Registration/Enrollment:      JANUARY 7 - 14, 2017

  • Successful applicants are requested to register/enroll on the scheduled dates to avoid problems and delay.
  • Only a parent or guardian (the one on the application form) can register/enroll for the child. Nannies and drivers will not be entertained.

Registration/Enrollment Process:

STEP 1    :

Get a NUMBER from the GUARD and wait at the Bookstore Lobby.  Registration will start after the morning prayers.

STEP 2    :

Proceed to the Admissions Office; wait for your number to be called.
Reservation for AM/PM session is on a first come first served basis.  Please note that reservation for the slot will only be entertained during the scheduled registration/enrollment dates. 

STEP 3    :

Verify all information on the Registration/Enrollment Form then sign the Statement of Agreement at the back.  Secure payment form.

STEP 4    :

Present payment form and pay tuition and other fees at the Cashier’s Office.  Keep the official receipt.

PREPARATION FOR SCHOOL YEAR 2017 – 2018

Summer Office Schedule:  Monday to Friday, 8:00 – 11:00 AM only

Things to buy

     UNIFORM  *** Uniform Section (local 122/123)

  • School uniform – mint green polo shirt and jogging pants.
  • White socks and white rubber shoes.
    • School bag, lunch kit and other school materials will be distributed in the classroom.

CAR PASS.  Inquire requirements at the Registrar’s Office (local 109 to 113).

Release of SECTION (to be announced).  Section may be inquired through phone or be viewed on the website.

Parents’ Orientation (to be announced)

OFFICIAL SCHOOL DAYS:  Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday

OFFICIAL SCHOOL TIME:  Nursery:   8:00 – 10:45 AM, 1:00 – 3:45 PM

*** Always check the SJCS Website for updates.